Courses
Title
Instructor
Quarter
Day, Time, Location
LINGUIST 1
Hilton, K. (PI)
Brickhouse, C. (TA)
Early, M. (TA)
Velasquez, T. (TA)
Hermosillo, A. (TA)
Brickhouse, C. (TA)
Early, M. (TA)
Velasquez, T. (TA)
Hermosillo, A. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM
Krejci, B. (PI)
Eigbe, N. (TA)
Ota, K. (TA)
Mon, K. (TA)
Schechtman, K. (TA)
Forster, M. (TA)
Goodman, N. (PI)
Eigbe, N. (TA)
Ota, K. (TA)
Mon, K. (TA)
Schechtman, K. (TA)
Forster, M. (TA)
Goodman, N. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Friday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
LINGUIST 110
Yi, I. (TA)
Sanker, C. (PI)
Sanker, C. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
Esposito, L. (TA)
San, N. (TA)
Jeong, S. (TA)
Degen, J. (PI)
San, N. (TA)
Jeong, S. (TA)
Degen, J. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
LINGUIST 160
Hernandez, A. (TA)
Sanker, C. (PI)
Sanker, C. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM
LINGUIST 196
Lu, J. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Friday
11:30 AM
12:20 PM
LINGUIST 222A
Harizanov, B. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
3:20 PM
LINGUIST 225S
Harizanov, B. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Friday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
LINGUIST 230C
Anttila, A. (PI)
Condoravdi, C. (PI)
Condoravdi, C. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday Wednesday
3:30 PM
5:20 PM
LINGUIST 236S
Phillips, J. (PI)
Condoravdi, C. (PI)
Condoravdi, C. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Tuesday
3:30 PM
4:50 PM
Esposito, L. (TA)
San, N. (TA)
Jeong, S. (TA)
Degen, J. (PI)
San, N. (TA)
Jeong, S. (TA)
Degen, J. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
LINGUIST 250
Hilton, K. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
Rosa, J. (PI)
Burgos, X. (TA)
Burgos, X. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Tuesday
3:00 PM
5:50 PM
Jurafsky, D. (SI)
Farah, H. (TA)
Eberhardt, J. (PI)
Alvarez, G. (GP)
Harrington, M. (TA)
Farah, H. (TA)
Eberhardt, J. (PI)
Alvarez, G. (GP)
Harrington, M. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Tuesday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
LINGUIST 294
Potts, C. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Friday
9:30 AM
10:20 AM
LINGUIST 394
Zaitsu, A. (SI)
Levin, B. (PI)
Levin, B. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Friday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
LINGUIST 30N
Condoravdi, C. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM
Krejci, B. (PI)
Wu, J. (PI)
Wu, J. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM
LINGUIST 105
San, N. (TA)
de la Fuente, A. (TA)
Sanker, C. (PI)
de la Fuente, A. (TA)
Sanker, C. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
LINGUIST 121A
Gribanov, V. (PI)
O'Reilly-Brown, M. (TA)
O'Reilly-Brown, M. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:30 AM
10:20 AM
LINGUIST 130A
Esposito, L. (TA)
Goodwin, E. (TA)
Jabbar, A. (TA)
Potts, C. (PI)
Goodwin, E. (TA)
Jabbar, A. (TA)
Potts, C. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
LINGUIST 132
Levin, B. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Tuesday Thursday
9:00 AM
10:20 AM
LINGUIST 150
Hilton, K. (PI)
Xu, R. (TA)
Tano, M. (TA)
Xu, R. (TA)
Tano, M. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Monday Wednesday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
LINGUIST 180
Jurafsky, D. (PI)
Gurusankar, G. (TA)
Lee, H. (TA)
Xiao, J. (TA)
Buch, D. (TA)
Phatak, U. (TA)
McAvity, J. (TA)
Santiago, F. (TA)
Leon, A. (TA)
Ryan, M. (TA)
Wu, J. (TA)
Nabi, F. (TA)
Kacharia, N. (TA)
Mukherjee, A. (TA)
Akintan, M. (TA)
Oyeniyi, T. (TA)
Gurusankar, G. (TA)
Lee, H. (TA)
Xiao, J. (TA)
Buch, D. (TA)
Phatak, U. (TA)
McAvity, J. (TA)
Santiago, F. (TA)
Leon, A. (TA)
Ryan, M. (TA)
Wu, J. (TA)
Nabi, F. (TA)
Kacharia, N. (TA)
Mukherjee, A. (TA)
Akintan, M. (TA)
Oyeniyi, T. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM
LINGUIST 195A
Lu, J. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Friday
9:30 AM
10:20 AM
LINGUIST 197A
Potts, C. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Friday
11:30 AM
1:20 PM
LINGUIST 205A
San, N. (TA)
de la Fuente, A. (TA)
Sanker, C. (PI)
de la Fuente, A. (TA)
Sanker, C. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
LINGUIST 216
Anttila, A. (PI)
Gribanov, V. (PI)
Gribanov, V. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
LINGUIST 222B
Harizanov, B. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Monday Wednesday
12:00 PM
1:50 PM
LINGUIST 225S
Harizanov, B. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Friday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
LINGUIST 230A
Esposito, L. (TA)
Goodwin, E. (TA)
Jabbar, A. (TA)
Potts, C. (PI)
Goodwin, E. (TA)
Jabbar, A. (TA)
Potts, C. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
LINGUIST 236S
Phillips, J. (PI)
Condoravdi, C. (PI)
Condoravdi, C. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Wednesday
3:30 PM
4:50 PM
LINGUIST 245B
Papineau, B. (TA)
Degen, J. (PI)
Degen, J. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Monday Wednesday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
LINGUIST 259A
Sims, N. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Tuesday Thursday
9:00 AM
10:20 AM
LINGUIST 276E
Charity Hudley, A. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Wednesday
2:30 PM
5:20 PM
LINGUIST 280
Jurafsky, D. (PI)
Gurusankar, G. (TA)
Lee, H. (TA)
Xiao, J. (TA)
Buch, D. (TA)
Phatak, U. (TA)
McAvity, J. (TA)
Santiago, F. (TA)
Leon, A. (TA)
Ryan, M. (TA)
Wu, J. (TA)
Nabi, F. (TA)
Kacharia, N. (TA)
Mukherjee, A. (TA)
Akintan, M. (TA)
Oyeniyi, T. (TA)
Gurusankar, G. (TA)
Lee, H. (TA)
Xiao, J. (TA)
Buch, D. (TA)
Phatak, U. (TA)
McAvity, J. (TA)
Santiago, F. (TA)
Leon, A. (TA)
Ryan, M. (TA)
Wu, J. (TA)
Nabi, F. (TA)
Kacharia, N. (TA)
Mukherjee, A. (TA)
Akintan, M. (TA)
Oyeniyi, T. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM
Hashimoto, T. (PI)
Wang, T. (TA)
Yang, D. (PI)
Lim, D. (TA)
Burns, K. (TA)
Liu, N. (TA)
Ziems, C. (TA)
Taori, R. (TA)
Mahankali, A. (TA)
El Boudali, H. (TA)
Chang, C. (TA)
Lee, A. (TA)
Zhang, Y. (TA)
Dai, T. (TA)
Singh, J. (TA)
Wang, A. (TA)
Zhang, B. (TA)
Lee, O. (TA)
Zhang, T. (TA)
Sriram, A. (TA)
Zhang, H. (TA)
Verma, T. (TA)
Chatterjee, S. (TA)
Gao, Y. (TA)
Wang, T. (TA)
Yang, D. (PI)
Lim, D. (TA)
Burns, K. (TA)
Liu, N. (TA)
Ziems, C. (TA)
Taori, R. (TA)
Mahankali, A. (TA)
El Boudali, H. (TA)
Chang, C. (TA)
Lee, A. (TA)
Zhang, Y. (TA)
Dai, T. (TA)
Singh, J. (TA)
Wang, A. (TA)
Zhang, B. (TA)
Lee, O. (TA)
Zhang, T. (TA)
Sriram, A. (TA)
Zhang, H. (TA)
Verma, T. (TA)
Chatterjee, S. (TA)
Gao, Y. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Tuesday Thursday
4:30 PM
5:50 PM
LINGUIST 47N
Anttila, A. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Tuesday Thursday
9:30 AM
11:20 AM
LINGUIST 130B
Lu, J. (TA)
Condoravdi, C. (PI)
Condoravdi, C. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM
Hilton, K. (PI)
Ducheneaux, C. (TA)
Ducheneaux, C. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Monday Wednesday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
LINGUIST 156
Mengesha, Z. (PI)
Tan, Y. (TA)
Tan, Y. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
LINGUIST 195A
Lu, J. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Friday
9:30 AM
10:20 AM
LINGUIST 225
Harizanov, B. (PI)
Gribanov, V. (PI)
Gribanov, V. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Monday Wednesday
10:30 AM
12:20 PM
LINGUIST 225S
Harizanov, B. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Friday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
LINGUIST 230B
Phillips, J. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
Hilton, K. (PI)
Ducheneaux, C. (TA)
Ducheneaux, C. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Monday Wednesday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
LINGUIST 236S
Phillips, J. (PI)
Condoravdi, C. (PI)
Condoravdi, C. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Wednesday
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
Chan, A. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Wednesday
3:00 PM
5:50 PM
LINGUIST 258
Sims, N. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
Manning, C. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Tuesday Thursday
4:30 PM
5:50 PM
LINGUIST 285
Maas, A. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Monday Wednesday
12:30 PM
1:20 PM
LINGUIST 1
Krejci, B. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Summer
Monday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM
2:20 PM